Sign In | Join Free | My xxjcy.com
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED logo
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED PLC Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, ODVA Field Patch Cord, 2/4/6/8/12/16/24fo FDB, FOSC, GYXTW Cable, LC attenuator, Polishing Machine.
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment >

353ND Heat Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment Fiber Optic Curing Oven Epoxy Glue

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

353ND Heat Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment Fiber Optic Curing Oven Epoxy Glue

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

Model Number : KCO-oven

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 50,000 pcs/ month

Delivery Time : 2~5 days after get payment

Packaging Details : paper bag, carton box

P/N : KCO-H01B

Ferrule : 1.25mm, 2.5mm

Fiber mode : Single mode, multimode

Input voltage : 220 VAC 50 Hz, or 110 VAC 50 Hz

Temperature : 0~300 °C

Ferrule numer : 100 ferrules

Contact Now

353ND Heat Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment Fiber Optic Curing Oven Epoxy Glue

 

 

Descriptions:
- KCO-H01B Curing Oven is a type of universal curing oven for fiber optic connectors, it is available for general connectors (such as FC/SC/ST, MU/LC) after glue injecting.

- The heating board could contain 100 connector ferrules at most.

- There is indicator light, timer and temperature indicator.

- Simply operation and perfect solidified effect.

 

Key Features:
1. Input voltage: 220 VAC 50 Hz, or 110 VAC 50 Hz;
2. Horizontal Heating Board, convenient for putting ferrules and connectors;
3. High efficiency, 100 ferrules heating synchronously;
4. Indicator shows temperature and time, high precision for temperature control;

5. Automatically timing, and buzzer alarm reminding after time is up.

 

Product pictures: 

Package: 

Fiber optic patch cable/ pigtail production machine/ tool list: 

Work stage name Machines/Tools
Ferrule bonding Ferrule bonding by hand or automatic
Optic fiber Cut Optic fiber cable Cutting machine
Fiber pares Sable jacket stripper
Scissors
Fiber stripper
Glue Modulate Measuring cup
Syringe
Separator
toothpick
Weigh Scale
Epoxy 353ND glue
Curing Cable jacket stripper
Scissors
Fiber stripper
Curing oven
250um curing jig
125um curing jig
MTRJ curing jig
Dusty free paper
Alcohol bottle
Getting glue away Fiber reamer
50*50CM glass
50*50*cm rubber polishing pad
Sandpaper #1200
Sandpaper #1000
Spanner
Ferrule stand plate
Ferrule locator
Polishing High Frequency Cleaner
Polish machine
Polish oil
Polish film-9U
Polish film-3U
Polish film-1U
Polish film-0.05U
Rubber rubber polishing pad insert 75#
Rubber rubber polishing pad insert 55#
Hand polish disc-LC MU
Hand polish discST SC FC 250um
Watering can
Spanner
Polishing checking Microscope, Optical fiber end face detector
Dusty free paper
Alcohol bottle
Assembly Assembling machine (connector boot bonding machine)
Plier
Cutting plier
Heat-treatment gun
Screw glue 262#
Instant adhesives 414#
Blade
Test Power metterInsertion Loss&Return Loss
alcohol bottle
Dusty free paper
FC Test adaptor
SC Test adaptor
LC Test adaptor
FC-SCTest adaptor
FC Test Master
SC Test Master
ST Test Master
LC Test Master
Packing microscope
Visual Fault Locator
Others single sided glue
double sided glue
forceps
bump
ribbon
air compressor
Alcohol
tool box

 
Kocent Optec Limited is one of best and largest passive fiber optic manufacturer in Shenzhen, China, Our products include: fiber optic patch cable, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber opti c ceramic ferrule, fiber optic ceramic sleeve, fiber optic indoor cable, fiber optic FTTH cable, fiber optic outdoor cable, fiber optic distribution ODF box, fiber optic splice closure FOSC, etc. We also can supply active fiber optic product such as SFP, QSFP, Media converter, video data optical converter, etc. 


Product Tags:

optical fiber polishing machine

      

fiber optic polishing machine

      
Buy cheap 353ND Heat Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment Fiber Optic Curing Oven Epoxy Glue product

353ND Heat Fiber Optic Polishing Equipment Fiber Optic Curing Oven Epoxy Glue Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)